2017-2018

DISTRICT

PRESIDENTS

 

                 NAME                                     UNIT                       EMAIL                                                                   COUNTIES                                                     

1         Denise Delaney-Wrolen           279                     dad202@aol.com                                                      Lake                                                            

                                        

2         Peggy Eagen              170                               mapeg@comcast.net                Benton, Carroll, Cass, Fulton, Jasper, Kosciusko, Newton, 

                                                                                                                                               Porter, Pulaski, Starke, Tippecanoe, and White                      
3         Rhonda Cole               365                          ladyhawk526@hotmail.com        Elkhart, LaPorte, Marshall and St. Joseph                             
4         Joni Timpe                     31                           joni292@frontier.com                  Adams, Allen, Dekalb, LaGrange, Noble, Steuben,

                                                                                                                    Wells and Whitley                                                                        
5        Roxy Stoner                  15                           stoner647@comcast.net               Blackford, Clinton, Grand, Howard, Huntington, Jay,

                                                                                                                                              Madison, Miami, Tipton and Wabash                                        

6         Anna Toomey            145                         toomey.anna@yahoo.com          Boone, Fountain, Hendricks, Hamilton, Montgomery, 

                                                                                                                                              Parke, Putnam, Vermillion, Vigo and Warren                           

7          Nancy Patterson        22                          nepatte26@comcast.net           Clay, Daviess, Gibson, Greene, Johnson, Knox

                                                                                                              Martin, Monroe, Owen, and Sullivan                                           

8         Diane Schenk                44                         sdschenk@wowway.com            Clark, Craeford, Dubois, Floyd, Harrison, Perry, 

                                                                                                                Pike, Posey, Spencer, Vanderburg, and Warrick                     

9         Mary Lou Melton         250                          yellow2008@icloud.com      Bartholomew, Brown, Dearborn, Franklin, Jackson, 

                                                                                                           Jefferson, Jennings, Lawrence, Ohio, Orange, Ripley, 

                                                                                                           Scott, Switzerland, and Washington                                               

10       Carolyn Spurlock            1                                                                                Decatur, Delaware, Fayette, Hancock, Henry, 

                                                                                                                                          Randolph, Rush, Shelby, Union and Wayne                                  

11       Dorinda Resner           500                    resner_0601@att.net                       Marion